make dosbox start in a drive other than z

Here you can discuss the development of patches.

make dosbox start in a drive other than z

Postby jaeagle » 2009-1-30 @ 16:03

hi i am wondering if there is a way to get dosbox to not load it's self on to the z drive i have a prog that may not run in it at all but one of the network drives it needs is z so i need to change where it lodes itself in to can any one help
jaeagle
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2009-1-30 @ 15:56

Re: make dosbox start in a drive other than z

Postby Qbix » 2009-1-30 @ 16:44

dosbox patches forum
Water flows down the stream
How to ask questions the smart way!
User avatar
Qbix
DOSBox Author
 
Posts: 10522
Joined: 2002-11-27 @ 14:50
Location: Fryslan


Return to DOSBox Patches

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests