My DOSBox doesn't works...

General information and assistance with DOSBox.

My DOSBox doesn't works...

Postby epatrizi » 2019-4-14 @ 14:08

Hi everyone.
I have a problem with DosBOX.
I tried to install DOSBox on my PC (Lenovo Z50) with Windows 8.1 operating system, but as soon as I launch it, the window "DOSBox Status Window" with the configuration appears and successfully the operation window (DOSBox 0.74.2 CPU speed ... .) appears completely black and will not let me type anything.
Thank you
:angry:
Attachments
Capture.JPG
epatrizi
Newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 2019-4-14 @ 13:15

Re: My DOSBox doesn't works...

Postby Dominus » 2019-4-14 @ 15:03

Use a different output in the conf
User avatar
Dominus
DOSBox Moderator
 
Posts: 7849
Joined: 2002-10-03 @ 09:54
Location: Ludwigsburg

Re: My DOSBox doesn't works...

Postby epatrizi » 2019-4-14 @ 17:50

Dominus wrote:Use a different output in the conf

Risolto.
Grazie 1000 Dominus!
:happy: :happy:
epatrizi
Newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 2019-4-14 @ 13:15

Re: My DOSBox doesn't works...

Postby Dominus » 2019-4-14 @ 17:56

Great!
User avatar
Dominus
DOSBox Moderator
 
Posts: 7849
Joined: 2002-10-03 @ 09:54
Location: Ludwigsburg


Return to DOSBox General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Myg and 2 guests