Wrong EDI Number interrupt

General information and assistance with DOSBox.

Wrong EDI Number interrupt

Postby spirlet » 2017-6-16 @ 20:31

Hi all,

I 'm new under Dosbox.

I'm trying to use a dos software but I already have an issue with Interrupt number.

I use the Dosbox initial configuration.

Some one can give me advice about this issue?

Thanks
Attachments
3.png
2.png
1.png
spirlet
Newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 2017-6-16 @ 20:13

Re: Wrong EDI Number interrupt

Postby ripsaw8080 » 2017-6-19 @ 13:05

Please do not make duplicate posts to get attention for your issue.

DOSBox is intended to run DOS games; DOS applications may not work fully or at all. Try vDosPlus or a different kind of virtualization. If some sort of special hardware for EDI is involved then a real legacy computer system may be your only choice, but perhaps only additional driver software is needed.
User avatar
ripsaw8080
DOSBox Author
 
Posts: 4117
Joined: 2006-4-25 @ 23:24


Return to DOSBox General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests